You can watch videos from previous events on these pages. You can scroll down to see all our videos from 2015 onwards or filter by type of video, year and language.
2024 Research lessons to inform future CAP reform – Welcome and keynote
Speakers: Tassos Haniotis, Gabriele Sacchettini
2024 Research lessons to inform future CAP reform – The BESTMAP project
Speakers: Tomáš Václavík, James Bullock
2024 Research lessons to inform future CAP reform – The MIND STEP Model Toolbox
Speakers: John Helming
2024 Research lessons to inform future CAP reform – AGRICORE
Speakers: Lisa Baldi
2024 Research lessons to inform future CAP reform – From regional case studies to European policy recommendations
Speakers: James Bullock
2024 Research lessons to inform future CAP reform – Panel discussion and dialogue
Speakers: Ignacio Perez-Dominguez, Antonia Lütteken, Tassos Haniotis, Elisabet Nadeu, Ana Rocha, Emmanuelle Mikosz
2024 Digitalisation, AI and sustainable agriculture seminar – Introduction
Speakers: Franc Bogovič, Tassos Haniotis, Petros Kokkalis, Jurgen Tack
2024 Digitalisation, AI and sustainable agriculture seminar – Session 1
Speakers: Grigoris Chatzikostas, Ornella Cosomati, Josse De Baerdemaeker, Petros Kokkalis, Bram Moeskops, Evangelia Mourmoura, Jurgen Tack
2024 Digitalisation, AI and sustainable agriculture seminar – Session 2
Speakers: Beth Dooley, Keisuke Katsura, Petros Kokkalis, Jurgen Tack, Steve Tanner, Kaili Juppets, Tassos Haniotis
2023 Regional Spain – Introduction (English)
Speakers: Elisa Plumed, Elena Cartea González
2023 Regional Spain – Video message (English)
Speakers: Hugo Morán Fernández
2023 Regional Spain – Setting the scene (English)
Speakers: Gabriel Lodares
2023 Regional Spain – Special online intervention (English)
Speakers: Catherine Geslain-Lanéelle
2023 Regional Spain – Special video message (English)
Speakers: Daniel Calleja Crespo
2023 Regional Spain – Message from Chairman (English)
Speakers: Janez Potočnik, Mark Titterington
2023 Regional Spain – Panel 1 – Sustainable production increases trade? (English)
Speakers: Bruno Capuzzi, Samuel Juárez Casado, María Cruz Vaca Escribano, Pedro Gallardo, Rosa Vañó, Elisa Plumed
2023 Regional Spain – Panel 2 – Improving biodiversity & water resilience & soil through farming – What role for regenerative agriculture? (English)
Speakers: Ernesto Igartua Arregui, Ana Rengifo Abbad, Mónica Andrés Enríquez, Alfonso Chico de Guzmán, Robert Renwick, Elisa Plumed
2023 Regional Spain – Closing conclusions (English)
Speakers: Alberto Arroyo Schnell, Mark Titterington